Chauffeured transfers in Winnipeg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Winnipeg with the fare shown first
Winnipeg arranges pre-booked transfers in Winnipeg (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Winnipeg, each with its page
- Best Western Plus Winnipeg Airport Hotelfrom CAD 18.135 min
- Victoria Inn Hotel & Convention Centrefrom CAD 18.485 min
- Sandman Hotel & Suites Winnipeg Airportfrom CAD 19.456 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Winnipeg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Winnipeg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Winnipeg
CAD 18.13
the cheapest route
5 min
Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Best Western Plus Winnipeg Airport Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Winnipeg, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Best Western Plus Winnipeg Airport Hotel3.5 km · 5 minCAD 18.13from
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Victoria Inn Hotel & Convention Centre3.7 km · 5 minCAD 18.48from
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Sandman Hotel & Suites Winnipeg Airport4 km · 6 minCAD 19.45from
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Holiday Inn Express Winnipeg Airport - Polo Park4.3 km · 6 minCAD 19.97from
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Canad Inns Destination Centre Polo Park5.5 km · 8 minCAD 22.98from
- Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Health Sciences Centre Winnipeg5.9 km · 8 minCAD 23.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Best Western Plus Winnipeg Airport Hotel | 3.5 km | 5 min | CAD 18.13 | See details |
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Victoria Inn Hotel & Convention Centre | 3.7 km | 5 min | CAD 18.48 | See details |
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Sandman Hotel & Suites Winnipeg Airport | 4 km | 6 min | CAD 19.45 | See details |
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Holiday Inn Express Winnipeg Airport - Polo Park | 4.3 km | 6 min | CAD 19.97 | See details |
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Canad Inns Destination Centre Polo Park | 5.5 km | 8 min | CAD 22.98 | See details |
| Winnipeg Richardson International Airport → Health Sciences Centre Winnipeg | 5.9 km | 8 min | CAD 23.68 | See details |
Where we take you in Winnipeg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
St. Andrews Airport
from CAD 47.70Airport
705 S Gate Rd, Saint Andrews, MB R1A 3P9
See prices and book →Winnipeg Richardson International Airport
from CAD 18.13Airport
1970 Wellington Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3H 1C2
See prices and book →Eastbound Dafoe at U of M Station
from CAD 56.35Station
Winnipeg, MB R3T 5V4, Canada
See prices and book →Union Station
from CAD 31.45Station
Winnipeg, MB R3C 4W2, Canada
See prices and book →Westbound Dafoe at U of M Station (BLUE)
from CAD 55.03Station
Winnipeg, MB R3T 5V5, Canada
See prices and book →Westbound Dafoe at U of M Station (F8, 74)
from CAD 56.53Station
Winnipeg, MB R3T 5V5, Canada
See prices and book →Winnipeg - Balmoral Transit Station
from CAD 27.03Station
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2E4, Canada
See prices and book →Winnipeg Square (Eastbound)
from CAD 28.18Station
240 Graham Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0J7
See prices and book →Concordia Hospital
from CAD 43.70Hospital
1095 Concordia Ave, Winnipeg, MB R2K 3S8
See prices and book →Grace Hospital
from CAD 35.58Hospital
300 Booth Dr, Winnipeg, MB R3J 3M7
See prices and book →Health Sciences Centre Winnipeg
from CAD 23.68Hospital
820 Sherbrook St, Winnipeg, MB R3A 1R9
See prices and book →Seven Oaks General Hospital
from CAD 33.20Hospital
2300 McPhillips St, Winnipeg, MB R2P 2W7
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Winnipeg?
In Winnipeg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Winnipeg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WinnipegDrive with Winnipeg in Winnipeg
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Winnipeg?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Winnipeg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Winnipeg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Winnipeg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car